2023 “Let’s Rock” Recital Videos
Recital 1 – 10:00am
“2023 Recital Intro” – Ovation Studios
“20th Century Fox Mambo” – Performing Company
“Fearless”
Performing Company
“Mr. Sun”
Dance with Me
“Butterfly Fly Away”
Pre Dance 1A
“Nerds”
Performing Company
“Yes, We Have No Bananas”
Pre Dance 1C
“Teddy Bear”
Pre Dance 1B
“Get Ready”
Advance Jazz 1
“Love Is An Open Door”
Frozen Friends C
“Rhythm Of The Night”
Advance Tap 1
“Move It”
Tiny Tot Tumbling 1A
“Can’t Stop the Feeling”
Tiny Tot Tumbling 1B
“Musettas Waltz”
Advance Ballet 1
Recital 2 – 11:30am
“Green Light”
Performing Company
“Wild One”
Bopping Babies
“Little Star”
Tumble with Me
“Musetta Waltz”
Advance Ballet 1
“I’m A Lady”
Pre Ballet/Tap/Jazz B
“In Summer”
Frozen Friends A
“Bring It On”
Performing Company
“Spellbound”
Performing Company
“Dig A Little Deeper”
Dance & Tumble
“I Feel Like Dancing”
Spring Into Dance
“Rhythm Of The Night”
Advance Tap 1
“Unmeltable Me”
Frozen Friends B
“Mr. Postman”
Pre Ballet/Tap/Jazz B
“Visiting Hours”
Performing Company
Recital 3 – 1:00pm
“Tongues”
Advance Tap 2
“True Friend”
Pre Ballet/Tap/Jazz A
“Cowboy’s Sweetheart”
Pre Dance 2C
“It’s A Sunshine Day”
Pre Dance 2A
“Burning Up”
Pre Dance 2B
“Wrecking Ball”
Advance Ballet 2
“Cheerleader”
Mini Hip Hop B
“Under The Sea”
Pre Ballet/Tap/Jazz A
“Jump In The Line”
Kinder Tap
“Secret Society”
Performing Company
“It’s Alright”
Mini Tumbling B
“Fun, Fun, Fun”
Mini Tumbling A
“Come Alive”
Tiny Tot Tumbling 2B
“Best Day of My Life”
Tiny Tot Tumbling 2A
“I Wanna Dance with Somebody”
Advance Jazz 2
Recital 4 – 3:00pm
“That’s My Girl”
Mini Hip Hop A
“Crocodile Rock”
Baton Twirling 1
“Monday Morning”
Performing Company
“Bellhop Boogie”
Performing Company
“Valerie”
Baton Twirling 2
“Written In Your Heart”
Beginning Ballet/Tap/Jazz
“Where Did Our Love Go”
Ballet/Tap 1
“Feel The Light”
Ballet/Tap 1
“I Don’t Speak French”
Performing Company
“My Sharona”
Ballet/Tap 1
“Wannabe”
Ballet/Tap 2
“Sister Time”
Beginning Ballet/Tap/Jazz
“Yay Area”
Performing Company
“Smile Big”
Jazz 1
“You Can’t Stop the Beat”
Jazz 2
“Arcade”
Advance Pointe
“Girls Just Wanna Have Fun”
Primary Tumbling A
“Walking on Sunshine”
Primary Tumbling B
Recital 5 – 5:00pm
“We Built This City”
Performing Company
“Spider-Man”
Performing Company
“Girls!”
Youth Ballet/Jazz
“Splish Splash“
Performing Company
“Carried Away”
Youth Lyrical
“A Dream Is A Wish”
Ballet/Tap 3
“Push It To The Limit”
Youth Hip Hop A
“Clap Your Hands”
Intermediate Junior Hip Hop
“Coppelia”
Junior Ballet
“Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels”
Youth Hip Hop B
“Sea Cruise”
Ballet/Tap 3
“It’s In His Kiss”
Performing Company
“Gypsy”
Ballet/Tap 4
“At The Hop”
Junior Tap
“Straighten Up and Fly Right”
Jazz 3
“Conga”
Ballet/Tap 4
“Nine To Five”
Junior Jazz
“I Love Rock And Roll”
Jazz 4
“Can’t Touch This”
Intermediate Tumbling 1
“Jump Jump Around”
Intermediate Tumbling 2
“I’m Still Standing”
Building Tumbling
“Livin’ On A Prayer”
Tumbling Team
“Imagine”
Youth Contemporary
Recital 6 – 7:00pm